What's new?
What's new?

June 13, 2018

v style="font-family: Helvetica;">Final Selection - Ontario Camps

CONGRATULATIONS to the selected players who will be representing Canada at the 2018 Danone Nations Cup Canadian Final, on June 26 !
 
 
Girls selection: 

Abualsamh Ameera
Arangio Lisamarie
Bensebaa celina
Birch Danika
Chen Olivia
Di Tiero Kayla
Grant-Clavijo Torrie
Greco Ava
Ramdeen Gabby
Sukovski Michaela
Swyers Anna
Wynn Peyton


Boys selection:

Botsinis Adonis
Boyer William
Campagnolo Noah
Charbonneau Isaac
Domanico Luca
Gerl Daniel
Kozubal Oskar
Rochon Simon
Rose Quentin
Salhi Michael
Shelton Sebastian
Zeppieri Michael

Danone Nations Cup Team 

What's new?

June 9, 2018

Ontario provincial camp

Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2018 Toronto camp! 
It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

Please make sure to bring a piece of identification at the camp. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Toronto on June 10th.
Address :  THE ONTARIO SOCCER CENTRE, 7601 Martin Grove Road, Vaughan, Ontario, L4L 9E4


Girls : 

Registration : 10h30 
Start : 11h00
End : 13h 

Aguiar Mia
Arangio Lisamarie
Banga Saleena
Bevan Natalie
Corbett Maya
Cox-McPherson Jaileah
Crisrovao Julia 
Drozdziewicz Maya
Grant-Clavijo Torrie
Greco Ashley
Greco Ava
Hamad Jana
Hasantari Ester
Holmes Lauren
Kaber Reem
Klein Emma
Lantaigne April
Libera Isabelle
Monyard Victoria
Padilla Luisa
Perrone Ava
Ramdeen Gabby
Schoburgh Jayda
Stasinakis Maria
Stephenson Alyssa
Stewart Keelyn
Stewart Teagan
Sukovski Michaela
Thornton Hannah
Vancise Hannah
Vandervelden Emilia
Zammito Sophia


Boys:  

Registration : 13h00 
Start : 13h30
End : 15h30 

Aiyepeku Mathew

Asokkanth Adchaiyan

Berezhnoy Boris

Botsinis Adonis

Boyer William

Brooks Jayden

Campagnolo Noah

Cheliyan Yuaan

Chong Joshua

drewanz jackson

Gerl Daniel

Graniero Matteo

Jones Ryan

Kallfa Martin

Kissoon Noah

Kozubal Oskar

Kristic Kristian

Maciejewski Maksymilian

Mahoney Adrian

Malaj Albert

Marra Domenico

Mekarnia Adam

McCahill Graham

Nonez Anthony

Park Timothy

Phillipds Nolan

Richmond Nathan

Rose Quentin

Scorzafave Tomas

Shelton Sebastian

Theofanis Marc

Wahab Mahdi

Yang Andrew

Zeppieri Michael

What's new?

June 8, 2018

Ontario provincial camp


Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2018 Ottawa camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

Please make sure to bring a piece of identification at the camp. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Toronto on June 10th.

Address :  THE ONTARIO SOCCER CENTRE, 7601 Martin Grove Road, Vaughan, Ontario, L4L 9E4

Girls : 

Registration : 10h30 
Start : 11h00
End : 13h 

Abualsamh Ameera
Bensebaa Celina
Birch Danika
Chen Olivia
Delaney Ashlee
Di Tiero Kayla
Kettles Ella
Lehto Olivia
Melenhorst Teegan
Menard Brooklyn
Rizi Chiara
Salgado Laura
Seeton Kayleigh
Swyers Anna
Wynn Peyton
 

Boys:  

Registration : 13h00 
Start : 13h30
End : 15h30 

Chamoun Amadeo
Charbonneau Isaac
Dagres Andrianos
Do-Bui Kiran
Domanico Luca
François Dadwynn Keveen
Guboglo Aleksandr
Jerome Jefferson
Krnjevic Theo
Mongeon Lucas
Rochon Simon
Salhi Michael
Sidane Rayan
Silenu Alessandro

What's new?

May 13, 2018

Final Selection - Québec

CONGRATULATIONS to the selected players who will be representing Canada at the 2018 Danone Nations Cup Canadian Final, on June 26 !
 
 
Girls selection: 

Amalia Cadieux
Christina Salama
Coralie Leblanc
Félicia Roy
Francesca Rowen
Heidi Mallette
Isabelle Magliocca
Kelyann Benice Wepadjuie
Léa Larouche
Mélodie Beaulieu
Niamh Martin-Manuel
Noémie Affo


Boys selection:

Allan Eloundou Mani

Dylan Ray Rudolph

Emrick Durand Fotsing
Ibraheem Jouhar
Sébastien Udell Joseph
Kemeth Yobo
Kendrick Lysius-Chérubin
Mathieu Simon
Nael Walid Missoum
Rémi Lefebvre
Sasha Zelisko
Vincenzo Reale


Danone Nations Cup Team 

What's new?

May 12, 2018

Québec provincial camp


Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2018 Montréal camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

Please make sure to bring a piece of identification at the camp. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Montreal on May 13

Address :  Champlain College, 430 Riverside Street, Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 3P7 Canada
Seaway 1 Field (outdoor synthetic)
 
Girls : 

Registration : 10h30 
Start : 11h00
End : 13h 
 
Abygaelle Normand
Alice Lebel
Alice Lucier
Amalia Cadieux
Anahi Becerra Jimenez
Briana Tropea
Chalouny Phetsisouk
Charline Massy
Chloe Murphy
Christina Salama
Clémence Dufort
Coralie Leblanc
Danica Watson
Daphnée St-Louis
Éloïse Provencher
Emy Langevin
Erika Gariépy
Félicia Roy
Francesca Rowen
Heidi Mallette
Inès Nourani
Isabelle Magliocca
Jayme Bialik
Jeanne Bérubé
Jessica Fidhi
Juliette Lanctot
Juliette Perreault
Kelyann Benice Wepadjuie 
Laurie Legros
Léa Larouche
Leia Le kouby
Lili May Dulude Bourgeois
Lili-Rose DuPerron
Marie Violette Guindon
Mélodie Beaulieu
Morgan Davy
Naomi Alleyne-Miller
Niamh Martin-Manuel
Noémie Affo
Oksane Simard
Pamela Vildosola-Ring
Rana Chaoufi
Sarah Dehmal
Sarah Djeddaiet
Sayana Saintelmy
Sydney Genty
Taejah Aitken


Boys:  

Registration : 13h00 
Start : 13h30
End : 15h30 

Abdallah SOUAL
Adam Boutiyeb
Adam Oueslati
Adrian-Ivan Raytchev
Alejandro Linan
Alexandre Robitaille
Alexandre Vocelle
Allan Eloundou Mani
Andres Corona Molines
Annel Hodelin
Anthony Patone
Davide D’Errico
Dimitri Tasho
Dylan Ray Rufolph Pierre Alexis
Ely Simon
Emile Simon
Emrick Durand Fotsing
Felix Robert
Gabriel Raphael
Hevra Jounang
Ibraheem Jouhar
Jacob Gil Monroy
Jacob M Lapointe
Jean-Nicolas Kaufmann
Joaquim Coulanges
John Malick St Phard
Joshua Andre Findlay
Karlo Barbour
Kemeth Yobo
Kendrick Lysius-Chérubin
Kiran Do-Bui
Lukhas Lanier
Marco Toppa
Mastias Hammache
Mathieu Simon
Mehdi Kadiri
Miguel Pacheco
Nael Walid Missoum
Nathaniel Dickson
Philippe Lagueux
Quelou Honoré Ayemi
Rafael Coulanges
Rémi Lefebvre
Sasha Deslandes
Sasha Zelisko
Saul Colindres-Tejada
Sebastien Udell joseph
Teo Greco
Thoma-Pierre Kaoukis
Thomas Della Valle
Thomas Lebeuf
Vincenzo Reale
William Harvey
Yllhan Cadarsi

What's new?

May 11, 2018

Quebec provincial camp


Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2018 Québec camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

Please make sure to bring a piece of identification at the camp. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Montreal on May 13

Address :  Champlain College, 430 Riverside Street, Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 3P7 Canada
Seaway 1 Field (outdoor synthetic)
 
Girls : 

Registration : 10h30 
Start : 11h00
End : 13h 

Naomi Alleyne-Miller
Mélodie Beaulieu
Jeanne Bérubé
Emy Langevin
Laurie Legros
Heidi Mallette
Charline Massy
Chloe Murphy
Inès Nourani
Éloïse Provencher
Oksane Simard
Daphnée St-Louis

Boys:  

Registration : 13h00 
Start : 13h30
End : 15h30 

Karlo Barbour
Andres Corona Molines
Thomas Della Valle
Jean-Nicolas Kaufmann
Philippe Lagueux
Lukhas Lanier
Jacob M Lapointe
Thomas Lebeuf
Adam Oueslati
Felix Robert
Abdallah Soual
Marco Toppa
Alexandre Vocelle
Kemeth Yobo

What's new?

March 25, 2018

Danone Nations Cup: 2018 & 2019 Editions

Danone will mark its 100th anniversary in 2019, and the Danone Nations Cup is celebrating with a special edition of the World Final. 

In an epic soccer double feature, both the 2018 and 2019 World Finals (boys and girls) will take place in Spain, the birthplace of Danone, in 2019.


This special event will pay tribute to not only the thousands of young athletes from around the world, but also to Danone's 100 years of bringing health through food to as many people as possible.


Final event details are coming soon. 

What's new?

September 24, 2017

WORLD FINAL — New York 2017 

CONGRATULATIONS to our Team Canada delegation who proudly wore the colors of the country with honour and courage!

While the Girls’ team finished SECOND in the tournament after a most exciting final against Brazil, the Boys’ team equaled Canada's best result ever with a well deserved 6th place!

All results here

Girls
Group games :
Canada 0-1 France 
Canada 2-0 Italy
Canada 2-0 France
Canada 2-0 Italy 

Canada finishes 1st of the group and plays the final Vs Brazil! 

FINAL :
Canada 2-2 Brazil (PKs: 2-3) 
 
Boys:
Group Games: 
Canada 3-0 Uruguay
Canada 3-1 Japan
Canada 2-1 Belgium 

Canada finishes 1st of the group.

Ranking Games :
Round of 16e : Canada 2-1 United Arab Emirates
1/4 final: Canada 0-2 Morocco 
For place 5th to 8thCanada 1-1 Ghana (PKs 3-2)
For place 5th or 6th : Canada 0-0 Germany (PKs 1-2) 

For all the tournament details : 

https://www.facebook.com/danonenationscup/ 
https://www.instagram.com/danonenationscup/ 
https://twitter.com/danonenationcup 
http://www.youtube.com/danonecup 

GO CANADA GO

What's new?

May 8, 2017

v style="font-family: Helvetica;">Final Selection

CONGRATULATIONS to the selected players who will be representing Canada at the 2017 Danone Nations Cup Canadian Final, on July 6 !

 
 
Girls selection: 
 
Alanna Raimondo
Alexia Ntakos
Anaïs van Doesburg
Angelina Kristic
Anna Swyers
Anne Chapados
Ava Greco
Carmya Mastrangelo
Caterina Cappiello
Eva Liakakos
Jade Bordeleau
Katerina Vassilounis
Lisa Kazandjian
Lucie Chase
Madison Mariani
Naomi Kato
Nellie Sigman
Niamh Martin-Manuel
Nyema Ingleton
Rosalie Olou
SABRINA Bambozzi
Tejia Murray-Powell
Vanessa Manoil
Victoria Godinho
 
Boys selection:
 
Adam Aouissi
Anthony Khananisho
Ben Penticost
Cyrann Essindi
Daniele Mastroianni
Emilian Blaga
Ethan Agyare-Danso
Grant Wyles
Guilherme Gomes Sousa
Guy-Marcel Sany Kong Abe
Hadi Assaad
Isaiah Whittaker-francis
Jordan Hendriks
Julien Khoury
Karl-Matthew Saint-Jean
Kojo Mensah
Loic-Fabien Sany Kong Boumsong
Matthew Fischer
Mickael Likeng Andre
Nathan Karanganwa
Omar Jeddid Sidik
Tremaine Henry
Tristan Miyagi
Zeid Abushaar
 
Once again, thank you for everyone who came out.

Danone Nations Cup Team 

What's new?

May 6, 2017

Quebec provincial camp


Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2017 Québec camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. Please make sure to bring a piece of identification at the camp. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Montreal on May 7

Address :  Champlain College, 430 Riverside Street, Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 3P7 Canada
Seaway 1 Field (outdoor synthetic)
 
 
1st session

Registration: 10:15
Session: 11h - 12h45

Alessia Marcangione
Alizée di Chiara
Alyssia Fauteux
Anaïs Van Doesburg
Anne Chapados
Cali Puente
Cat Tien Phan
Caterina Cappiello
Charlotte Bastien
Chloé Darsigny
Christina Salama
Eva Liakakos
Félicia Roy
Imane Si Kaddour
Jade Bordeleau 
Juliette Lanctot
Katerina Vassilounis
Katie Horton
Kayla Merkley
Kelly Moniz
Laurie Venne
Lisa Kazandjian
Mackenzie Baldry
Maria Jose Marquez Calle
Marie Violette Guindon
Mya Paquette
Nellie Sigman
Niamh Martin-Manuel
Paulina Broady
Phetlany Phetsisouk
Rosalie Olou
Rosalie Poulin
Sabrina Bambozzi
Vanessa Manoil
Zoe Ans-bitchoka

 
2nd  session : 

Registration: 13:30
Session: 14h - 15h45

Adam Aouissi
Ales Moussaoui
Alexandre Lallier
Amine chouchar
Ari Sami Vanlian
Arthur Mensah-Chenavas
Ben Penticost
Benjamin Verreault
Daniel Monongo
Daniele Mastroianni
Dario A. Laurent
Éliot Lambert
Émile Girard
Emilian Blaga
Gabriel Selim
Guilherme Gomes Sousa
Hamza Ben Rejeb
Hevra Jounang
Jaylen-André Vilsaint
Jeddid Sidik Omar
Julien Khoury
Julien Raymond
Karim Hamdi
Karl-Matthew Saint-Jean
Louis-Philipe Vezina
Marco Frasca
Massimo Paixao
Mendell Francois
Mickael Likeng Andre
Nicholas Lam
Nicholas Martini
Nilsen Lespérance
Vanny Mattabo
Walid Missoum
Yanis Kélyan Tchuetka
Yohan Emerick Kouadio
Yverson Monongo
 
Once again, thank you for everyone who came out.

Danone Nations Cup Team 
 

What's new?

May 5, 2017

Quebec provincial camp

Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2017 Québec camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Montreal on May 7

Address :  Champlain College, 430 Riverside Street, Saint-Lambert, QC J4P 3P7 Canada
Seaway 1 Field (outdoor synthetic)

1st session

Registration: 10:15
Session: 11h - 12h45

Alice Noël-Sirois
Anne Perreault
Élodie St-Hilaire
Éloïse Provencher
Julia Fillion
Louanne Pouliot
Marie-Philip Bédard
Mathilde Gingras
Maya Turcotte 
Melissa Mongeau
Mélodie Beaulieu
Pénélope Vaillancourt
 

2nd  session : 

Registration: 13:30
Session: 14h - 15h45

Abdallah Soual
Akim Francis
Ayoub Bouriel
Benjamin Leblanc
Christophe Tshibola
Flavien Filteau
Guy-Marcel Sany Kong Abe
Loic-Fabien Sany Kong Boumsong
Manolo Alvarez
Maxim Gallant
Nathan Karanganwa
Samuel Valade
Soumaila Cylla
Thomas Lebeuf
Thomas Leblanc
Tiago Pereira
Yacouba Diawara


Once again, thank you for everyone who came out.

Danone Nations Cup Team 
 

What's new?

April 22, 2017

Ontario provincial camp


Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2017 Toronto camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Toronto on April 23rd at the Ontario Soccer Center (outdoor turf). Please make sure to bring a piece of identification at the camp. 


Address :  7601 Martin Grove Road, Vaughan, Ontario, L4L 9E4

1st session : 
Registration: 10:30
Session: 11h – 1pm
 
Alanna Raimondo
Alexia Ntakos
Alexis Cordeiro
Angelina Kristic
Arianna Rushenas
Ava Pugliese
Ava Greco
Ava Perrone
Brooke Webster
Camryn Goodhue
Carmya Mastrangelo
Daniela Pasquale
Farrah Yaacoub
Gurleen Toor
Hannah Thornton
Isabella Mazzaferro
Jenna Rizzo
Kaleigh Major
Lauren Root
Madison Mariani
Mia Aguiar
Nadia Hawes
Naomi Kato
Nyema Ingleton
Riley Lane
Tejia Murray-Powell
Ty Dukart
Victoria Godinho
Zoe Markesini
 
 
2nd  session : 

Registration: 1:30pm
Session: 2pm – 4pm
 
Aidan Patterson
Aimar Jared Carter
Amrit Gill
Andy Harte
Anthony Khananisho
Christian Chong
Daniel Ropar
Daniel Ajenifuja
Dominik Sivanesan
Ethan Agyari-Danso
Francesco Panetta
Gianni Angaran
Henryk Szymczak
Hudson Flynn
Isaiah Whittaker-francis
Jordan Hendrix
Jovan Li
Kaden Reynolds
Kaven Thamilventhan
Marcus D'Andrea
Mathhew Christy
Matthew Fischer
Maximas Ganesh
Mekhi Wright
Roman Bandiera
Sameer Bhatti
Takumi Horan
Tayvin Hall
Tremaine Henry
Tristan Miyagi
 
Once again, thank you for everyone who came out.

Danone Nations Cup Team 
 

What's new?

April 21, 2017

Ontario provincial camp

Congratulations to all the players who attended the Danone Nations Cup 2017 Ottawa camp! 

It was great to see so much talent, enthusiasm and passion for the game of soccer. Everyone captured the spirit of the Danone Nations Cup. 

The following players are invited to the provincial camp in Toronto on April 23rd at the Ontario Soccer Center (outdoor turf).

Address :  7601 Martin Grove Road, Vaughan, Ontario, L4L 9E4

1st session :

Registration: 10:30

Session: 11h – 1pm

Anna Swyers

Ava Elgood

Cassidy Wells

Emma Dang

Kiara Parziale

Lucie Chase

Makayla Embleton-Cabrera

Olivia Albright

Simona Atasiei

Tatiana Kayrouz

Zainab Chabi

 

2nd  session :

Registration: 1:30pm

Session: 2pm – 4pm

Adam Al-hbadi

Amadou Kone

Benedict Florent

Cyrann Essindi

Fergus Pender

Hadi Assaad

Isaac Charbonneau

Jean Rousset

Josiah Estephane

Kaelen Picco

Kojo Mensah

Zeid Abushaar

 

Once again, thank you for everyone who came out.

Danone Nations Cup Team 


What's new?

March 26, 2017

2017 Danone Nations Cup 


It is with great pride that Danone Canada will participate this year, as a special program, in a world premiere led by the Danone Nations Cup.

This year, for a special edition, two teams will represent Canada at the Danone Nations Cup world final: a girls' team and a boys' team!

As a participating country in the Danone Nations Cup for 16 years now, Danone Canada is proud to offer this unique opportunity for girls and boys.

Each year, Danone re-evaluates the selection process to allow a significant number of young Canadians to participate. The Danone Nations Cup remains Canada's largest youth soccer program, and we are very proud of it.

Another novelty this year: each team that will compete in the national final will be made up of players  from Ontario and Quebec.

Note that the selection process will be the same for boys and girls and that every player in Canada can register to the camps. During the selection camps, girls and boys will be separated.

More information on the 2017 selection process here!

lookdown